When strangers Jim, Eva, Emily and Mo meet William online in his new 'Chelsea Teens!' chatroom, they're completely seduced by his fast-talking, charismatic character. But beneath the surface lies a much darker truth. William is a dangerous loner, channeling all his energies into cyberspace. He's become an analyser, a calculating manipulator who finds it almost impossible to interact normally with others in the real world, instead turning his hand to manipulating people online.
Directing | Hideo Nakata | Director |
Writing | Enda Walsh | Screenplay |
Writing | Enda Walsh | Theatre Play |
Camera | Benoît Delhomme | Director of Photography |
Production | Nina Gold | Casting |
Editing | Masahiro Hirakubo | Editor |
Art | Jon Henson | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Julian Day | Costume Design |
Sound | Kenji Kawai | Original Music Composer |
Art | Robert Wischhusen-Hayes | Set Decoration |
Production | Laura Hastings-Smith | Producer |
Production | Paul Trijbits | Producer |
Production | Alison Owen | Producer |
Directing | Marco Ciglia | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Matthew Hanson | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Christian Rigg | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Ewan Dunbar | Assistant Director Trainee |
Directing | Kriss Landin | Script Supervisor |
Production | Maya Amsellem | Executive Producer |
Production | Katherine Butler | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Foligno | Executive Producer |
Production | Sharon Harel-Cohen | Executive Producer |
Production | Tania Reichert-Facilides | Executive Producer |
Production | Eve Schoukroun | Executive Producer |
Production | Hannah Farrell | Associate Producer |
Production | Faye Ward | Associate Producer |
Production | Andrew Litvin | Line Producer |
Art | Gareth Cousins | Art Direction |
Art | Patrick Rolfe | Supervising Art Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Kate Warwick-Oliver | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Alex King | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Marese Langan | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Pemberton | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Crew | Andrew Dearnley | Post-Production Manager |
Production | Fiona Lamptey | Production Manager |
Crew | Alistair Hopkins | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Stuart Jones | Assistant Director |
Directing | Jake Rollins | Assistant Director |
Visual Effects | Neal Champion | Special Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Nick P. Phillips | Special Effects Technician |
Crew | Brown Bartholomew | Thanks |
Crew | Noel Tovey | Thanks |
Crew | Emma Wilkinson | Thanks |
Crew | Allegra Winton | Thanks |
Crew | Jason Rayton | Thanks |
Crew | Emma Slade | Thanks |
Art | Matt Amos | Painter |
Art | Andrea Bond | Painter |
Art | Phil Claxton | Painter |
Art | Derek Cowie | Painter |
Art | Zaman Ghulam | Painter |
Art | Alex McDonald | Painter |
Art | Jody Raynes | Painter |
Art | Amanda Waddington | Painter |
Art | Harvey Woodward | Painter |
Crew | Bruce Barnes | Carpenter |
Crew | Tim Cook | Carpenter |
Crew | Dan Marsden | Carpenter |
Crew | Keith Mowatt | Carpenter |
Crew | Ben Rai Green | Carpenter |
Crew | Mark Wallis | Carpenter |
Crew | Sam Wells | Carpenter |
Crew | Gillian Campbell | Scenic Artist |
Art | Christopher Chandler | Dressing Prop |
Art | Stuart Headley-Read | Dressing Prop |
Art | Robert Judd | Dressing Prop |
Art | Craig Cheeseman | Property Master |
Art | Lisa Collins | Set Painter |
Art | Noel Cowell | Props |
Art | Dan Crandon | Construction Manager |
Art | Kevin Day | Standby Property Master |