When his helicopter goes down during his fourth tour of duty in Afghanistan, Marine Sam Cahill is presumed dead. Back home, brother Tommy steps in to look over Sam’s wife, Grace, and two children. Sam’s surprise homecoming triggers domestic mayhem.
Production | Matt Battaglia | Producer |
Directing | Jim Sheridan | Director |
Writing | Anders Thomas Jensen | Writer |
Production | Ken Halsband | Producer |
Production | Tucker Tooley | Executive Producer |
Production | Jeremiah Samuels | Executive Producer |
Production | Sigurjón Sighvatsson | Producer |
Sound | Thomas Newman | Original Music Composer |
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Production | Jon Feltheimer | Executive Producer |
Writing | David Benioff | Screenplay |
Production | Zach Schiff-Abrams | Executive Producer |
Production | Mark Fischer | Producer |
Production | Scott Fischer | Executive Producer |
Camera | Frederick Elmes | Director of Photography |
Production | Michael De Luca | Producer |
Editing | Jay Cassidy | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Durinda Wood | Costume Design |
Writing | Susanne Bier | Writer |
Production | Ryan Kavanaugh | Producer |
Art | Tony Fanning | Production Design |
Art | Guy Barnes | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Vittone | Makeup Department Head |
Art | Andrew Gartner | Set Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Chris Burrows | Costume Supervisor |
Art | Wendy Ozols-Barnes | Set Decoration |
Sound | Phil Barrie | Sound Effects Editor |
Crew | Wolf Schneider | Unit Publicist |
Production | Bill Badalato | Production Supervisor |
Sound | Phil Barrie | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Camera | Ralph Watson | Camera Operator |
Camera | Lorey Sebastian | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Liz Lash | Set Costumer |
Crew | Walter McClain | Transportation Coordinator |
Production | Hilton Clay Peres | Location Manager |
Sound | Doug Hemphill | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | Patricia Klawonn | Set Designer |
Sound | Jerry Ross | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Skip Lievsay | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Thomas H. Park | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Geraud Brisson | First Assistant Editor |
Crew | Randy E. Moore | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Hallworth | Costume Design |
Directing | Jan Rudolph | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Jerie McBride | Studio Teachers |
Lighting | Stephen Mullen | Lighting Technician |
Art | Ronald O. Jaynes | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Steve Sawhill | Leadman |
Visual Effects | Jonah Loop | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | David B. Moulder | Visual Effects Producer |
Camera | Tommy Lohmann | Camera Operator |
Sound | Bill Bernstein | Music Editor |
Art | Amy Marsh | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Scott Sproule | Stunt Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Hallworth | Costume Design |
Sound | Alison Fisher | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Art | Rick Young | Property Master |
Sound | Pud Cusack | Production Sound Mixer |
Production | Georgia Simon | ADR Voice Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Enid Arias | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Herb Dewing | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Gallegos | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carmen L. Jones | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Geordie Sheffer | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Berlinda Cantu-Lewis | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Hedges Lampert | Assistant Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Gretchen Bright | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Bunny Parker | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Ben Nye Jr. | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Sian Grigg | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Rick Stratton | Tattoo Designer |
Directing | Joe Camp III | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Steve Battaglia | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Nye Heron | Second Unit Director |
Art | Jay Foley | Greensman |
Art | Johnny Long | Greensman |
Art | Chris Painter | Greensman |
Art | Duprelon Tizdale | Greensman |
Art | Libbe Green | Set Decorating Coordinator |
Art | Lance Cheatham | Set Dresser |
Art | Gary Eilar | Set Dresser |
Art | Wellyem Guerra | Set Dresser |
Art | Mike J. Hanrahan | Set Dresser |
Art | Marilyn Peterson | Set Dresser |
Art | Dennis Riewerts | Set Dresser |
Art | Liv Selinger | Set Dresser |
Art | David Lee Servoss | Set Dresser |
Art | Joel Sisson | Set Dresser |
Art | Linda R. Gore | Set Dresser |
Art | RA Arancio-Parrain | Set Dresser |
Art | Wm. Michael Rafter | Set Dresser |
Art | Dale Lotreck | Set Painter |
Art | Patrick Boyles | Painter |
Art | Jason Critchfield | Painter |
Art | Daniel Holloway | Painter |
Art | Jose Mendoza | Painter |
Art | Robert Ortega | Painter |
Art | Macario Rivera | Painter |
Art | Joseph Ruiz | Painter |
Art | Alfredo Ventura | Painter |
Art | Eric Gallegos Ruvalcaba | Painter |
Art | Randy Paul Ortega | Painter |
Visual Effects | Paul Conti | 24 Frame Playback |
Visual Effects | Frank Eyers | 24 Frame Playback |
Camera | Douglas S. Holgate | Aerial Director of Photography |
Lighting | David R. Kohn | Best Boy Electrician |
Camera | Mark Steinig | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Tommy Lohmann | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | Stephen Mullen | Chief Lighting Technician |
Lighting | Michael Katz | Chief Lighting Technician |
Camera | Casey Alicino | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Otis Mannick | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Phillip Abeyta | Electrician |
Lighting | Diego Arroyo | Electrician |
Lighting | Bradley Barnes | Electrician |
Lighting | Jon Caradies | Electrician |
Lighting | Anthony Cisneros | Electrician |
Lighting | Garrett Dawson | Electrician |
Lighting | Donnie Frank | Electrician |
Lighting | Jamie Garcia | Electrician |
Lighting | John Gorman | Electrician |
Lighting | David Melhorn | Electrician |
Lighting | Robert L. Palmer | Electrician |
Lighting | Michael Spader | Electrician |
Lighting | John Stearns | Electrician |
Camera | Keith B. Davis | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Mary Funsten | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Nick Shuster | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Wally Sweeterman | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Jorge Sánchez | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Mike Walsh | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Greg Hewett | Key Grip |
Camera | Michael Shore | Key Grip |
Lighting | Benjamin Lobato | Key Rigging Grip |
Crew | Jessica Ramos | Loader |
Lighting | Steve Jones | Rigging Gaffer |
Lighting | Quentin Day | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Derek Johnson | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | John Lutes | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Dave Midthunder | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Ronald Romero | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Terry J. Sanchez | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Bryan Smith | Rigging Grip |
Camera | Liza Bambenek | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Justin Hartery | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Tom Hutchinson | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Benjamin Lowell | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Michael Lohmann | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Camera | Philip C. Pfeiffer | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy Collins | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Bren Cook | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Carissa Green | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Laura Sewrey | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Clare Hallworth | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina Hallworth | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Janet Marie Ross | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Bentfield | Key Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Debra Chapman | Seamstress |
Costume & Make-Up | Paula Trujillo | Seamstress |
Production | Jo Edna Boldin | Location Casting |
Production | Marie A. Kohl | Casting Assistant |
Production | Marty Keener Cherrix | Extras Casting |
Production | Amy Cherrix | Extras Casting Coordinator |
Production | Hannah Macpherson | Casting Associate |
Production | Leeba Zakharov | Casting Associate |
Editing | Yvan Lucas | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Lisa Tutunjian | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Beth Dewey | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Chris Navarro | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Sarah Bourgeois | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Ross Simpson | Boom Operator |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley Artist |
Sound | Christopher Moriana | Foley Artist |
Sound | Darrin Mann | Foley Mixer |
Sound | John Weitz | Utility Sound |
Sound | Gina Amador | Music Supervisor |
Crew | Mark Sanchez | Animal Wrangler |
Crew | Mike Cunningham | Armorer |
Production | Eileen Street | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Kevin LaRosa | Pilot |
Production | Allen Wong | Production Accountant |
Crew | Steev Beeson | Production Controller |
Production | Kaylene Carlson | Production Coordinator |
Production | Sarah J. Williams | Production Secretary |
Crew | Emily Lipson Zambello | Studio Teacher |
Crew | Kathleen Breton-Collier | Studio Teacher |
Production | Lindsay Simon | Travel Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Zach Miller | 3D Artist |
Visual Effects | Kimberlee Loop | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Joseph Conti | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Al Goto | Stunts |
Crew | Ed Duran | Stunts |
Crew | Rachel de la Torre | Stand In |