Marcus and Mike are forced to confront new threats, career changes, and midlife crises as they join the newly created elite team AMMO of the Miami police department to take down the ruthless Armando Armas, the vicious leader of a Miami drug cartel.
Writing | George Gallo | Characters |
Writing | Joe Carnahan | Screenplay |
Production | Jerry Bruckheimer | Producer |
Crew | Ben Hernandez Bray | Stunt Coordinator |
Directing | Bilall Fallah | Director |
Directing | Adil El Arbi | Director |
Art | Guy Barnes | Art Direction |
Art | Jon Billington | Production Design |
Art | Aaron Sowd | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Alex McCarroll | Art Direction |
Sound | Lorne Balfe | Original Music Composer |
Production | Doug Belgrad | Producer |
Art | Lori Mazuer | Set Decoration |
Production | Barry H. Waldman | Executive Producer |
Production | James Lassiter | Executive Producer |
Writing | Chris Bremner | Screenplay |
Art | Jordan Crockett | Art Direction |
Production | Chad Oman | Executive Producer |
Production | Mike Stenson | Executive Producer |
Camera | Robrecht Heyvaert | Director of Photography |
Writing | Peter Craig | Story |
Writing | Peter Craig | Screenplay |
Writing | Joe Carnahan | Story |
Production | Barry H. Waldman | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Steve Danton | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Callie Powers | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Henrik Hansen | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Robert Ratner | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Alexis Eelman | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Emily Pendas | Script Supervisor |
Production | Austin Lapierre | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Oren Tuvia | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Iran Kuykendall | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Stacy Perskie | Line Producer |
Production | Melissa Reid | Associate Producer |
Production | Alejandro Peke Correa | Assistant Production Manager |
Crew | Zack Annesty | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Luis Román Hernández | Set Production Assistant |
Directing | Dan McDonough | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Ryan J. Pezdirc | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Directing | Luke Crawford | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Lance Resch-Anger | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Production | Rafael Cuervo | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | John Wildermuth | First Assistant Director |
Production | Will Smith | Producer |
Editing | Peter McNulty | Editor |
Directing | Luisa Castellanos | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Christopher Blackmore | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Janine Gosselin | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Anthony Beckwith | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Michael Bedell | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Thomas Steffl | Production Assistant |
Production | Susan Ehrhart | Production Supervisor |
Production | Gildardo Martínez | Unit Manager |
Directing | Javier Clave | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Eric Glasser | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Christopher T. Sadler | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Alicia Triana Tabeau | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Alicia Accardo | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Lisandra Soto | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jeff Hubbard | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Spiro Razatos | Second Unit Director |
Production | Kyndra Palinkas | Second Unit Location Manager |
Editing | Dan Lebental | Editor |
Directing | Mike Gunther | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Ryan McInerney | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Joaquín Rovirosa | Third Assistant Director |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting |
Directing | Darrin Brown | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jeff J.J. Authors | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Marvin Williams | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Dug Rotstein | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Aimee Bell | Script Supervisor |
Crew | DJ Khaled | Executive Music Producer |
Crew | Bridgett Riley | Stunts |
Crew | Katie Gill | Stunts |
Crew | Denise Gallo | Stunts |
Crew | Rosie Bernhard | Stunts |
Crew | Bridgette Michelle Bentley | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Truitt Battin | Thanks |
Crew | Alfonso DiLuca | Thanks |
Crew | Michael Singer | Thanks |
Crew | Kris de Bruyne | Digital Producer |
Art | Alan Hook | Art Direction |
Art | Charlie Daboub | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Julian Ashby | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Jones | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Jouet Mosenson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Murdock | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ariane Turner | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Wallace | Makeup Artist |
Art | Nick S. Cross | Set Designer |
Art | Kristen Hunsicker | Set Designer |
Art | Mayumi Konishi-Valentine | Set Designer |
Art | Nathan Krochmal | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Marco Rubeo | Set Designer |
Art | Eric Sherlin | Set Dresser |
Art | Kevin Vickery | Set Designer |
Sound | Andrew DeCristofaro | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Casey Genton | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Laurent Kossayan | Sound Designer |
Sound | Oleg Kulchytskyi | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Sound Designer |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steven Ticknor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steven Ticknor | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Steven Ticknor | Sound Designer |
Sound | David Werntz | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Lorna Barnshaw | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | David Ertsinian | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Gregory D. Liegey | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kelly McCarthy | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jorge Razon | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Keith Sellers | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kendrick Wallace | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kate Xagoraris | VFX Artist |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | R.J. Kizer | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Curt Schulkey | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Teri E. Dorman | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ryan Juggler | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Shawn Kennelly | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Jussi Tegelman | Foley Editor |
Sound | Melissa Kennelly | Foley Artist |
Sound | Vince Nicastro | Foley Artist |
Sound | Shawn Kennelly | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Nicholas Fitzgerald | Music Editor |
Sound | Nick Glennie-Smith | Conductor |
Sound | Shane Rutherfoord-Jones | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Lampkin | Assistant Hairstylist |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Andy Gill | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jack Gill | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Alice Ford | Stunts |
Production | Christopher Kelly | Production Assistant |
Crew | Jennifer Badger | Stunts |
Crew | Freddie Poole | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Dayna Pink | Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Allan Magled | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Crew | Chick Bernhard | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Corrina Roshea Bobb | Stunt Double |