Two brothers, on either side of the law, face off over organized crime in Brooklyn during the 1970s.
Writing | Guillaume Canet | Screenplay |
Writing | James Gray | Screenplay |
Writing | Jacques Maillot | Story |
Directing | Guillaume Canet | Director |
Production | Alain Attal | Producer |
Crew | Diane Andazola | Scenic Artist |
Art | Benji Cox | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | David Scott Gagnon | Leadman |
Lighting | Mark Schwentner | Gaffer |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracey Phillips-Boone | Costume Supervisor |
Crew | Ralph Volpe | Transportation Captain |
Directing | Valerie Harrington | Script Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Kevin Ritter | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Guillaume Canet | Producer |
Editing | Hervé de Luze | Editor |
Art | Tessa Brophy | Art Department Coordinator |
Production | Avy Kaufman | Casting |
Crew | Ann Marie Ryan | Scenic Artist |
Art | Bobby Berg | Assistant Art Director |
Production | Christopher Woodrow | Producer |
Sound | Vincent Cosson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jean Goudier | Supervising Sound Editor |
Art | Cherish M. Hale | Set Decoration |
Production | Hugo Sélignac | Producer |
Art | Henry Dunn | Art Direction |
Production | John Lesher | Producer |
Art | Heather Loeffler | Set Decoration |
Crew | Roy Farfel | Stunt Coordinator |
Art | Ford Wheeler | Production Design |
Crew | Julia Barraclough | Scenic Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Kristine Bellerud | Set Costumer |
Sound | Tom Johnson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Art | John Pollard | Assistant Art Director |
Crew | Kevin Pacini | Visual Effects Editor |
Camera | Jon Delgado | Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Georges Tornero | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Directing | Diane Hounsell | Script Supervisor |
Lighting | John Alcantara | Lighting Technician |
Camera | Rodolphe Lauga | Camera Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Shawnique Hill | Set Costumer |
Production | Bruno Vatin | Production Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Stephanie Farah | Set Costumer |
Visual Effects | Alain Carsoux | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Jeff Brink | Special Effects Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Margot Boccia | Makeup Department Head |
Camera | Atsushi Nishijima | Still Photographer |
Costume & Make-Up | Thomas M. Smalley | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard A. Zimmer | Set Costumer |
Camera | Christophe Offenstein | Director of Photography |
Sound | Linda Murphy | Boom Operator |
Art | Max Sherwood | Property Master |
Sound | Katia Boutin | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Katia Boutin | ADR Supervisor |
Art | Scott Getzinger | Property Master |
Writing | Pierre Chosson | Original Film Writer |
Writing | Éric Veniard | Original Film Writer |
Writing | Bruno Papet | Novel |
Writing | Michel Papet | Novel |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Clancy | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Jasen Joseph Sica | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | John Quaglia | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Stanley Tines | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Martial Corneville | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Fennell | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Roxanne Rizzo | Key Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Dorka Nieradzik | Makeup & Hair |
Costume & Make-Up | Sunday Englis | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Julia Lallas | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tom Denier Jr. | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Craig Lindberg | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Martial Corneville | Wigmaker |
Directing | Mathias Honoré | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Charlie Foster | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Justin Ritson | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Kendall Fleisher | Art Department Production Assistant |
Production | Chel Hathaway | Art Department Production Assistant |
Art | Shannon Robert Bowen | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Kevin Herlihy | Carpenter |
Crew | Mike Melchiove | Carpenter |
Crew | James Tlockowski | Carpenter |
Art | Michael Herlihy | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Michael Curry Jr. | Construction Foreman |
Art | Dominick Cocuzzo | Construction Grip |
Art | Greg Mazzola | Construction Grip |
Art | Joan Winters | Graphic Designer |
Art | Malcolm Reid | Key Carpenter |
Art | Bryan Tonkin | Key Construction Grip |
Crew | Katie Clinebelle | Picture Car Coordinator |
Crew | Joshua Lee Yancey | Picture Car Coordinator |
Art | Liza Donatelli | Props |
Art | Isaac Gabaeff | Props |
Art | Joanna Leavens | Props |
Crew | Christopher Doogan | Scenic Artist |
Art | Anthony Baldasare | Set Dresser |
Art | Jonathan Huggins | Set Dresser |
Art | David Cooney | Storyboard Artist |
Camera | Pedro Hernández | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Camilo Mendoza | Camera Production Assistant |
Camera | J. Eric Camp | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Douglas K. Horton | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Daniel Wallenstein | Dolly Grip |
Lighting | Carter Bissell | Electrician |
Lighting | Jesse Chertoff | Electrician |
Lighting | John Hockenberry | Electrician |
Lighting | Christopher Liscinsky | Electrician |
Lighting | Joy Weber | Electrician |
Lighting | Zenfeek | Electrician |
Camera | Nick Demas | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Julien Zeitouni | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Brett Walters | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Michael Grantland | First Assistant "D" Camera |
Crew | Timothy Berg | Generator Operator |
Camera | Daniel Cocuzzo | Grip |
Camera | George Elias | Grip |
Camera | Keith Gordon | Grip |
Camera | Shaun Lowry | Grip |
Camera | Chris Quilles | Grip |
Camera | Ethan Rosenduft | Grip |
Camera | Dana Wisher | Grip |
Camera | Gary Martone | Key Grip |
Camera | Warren Brace | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Paul Schilens | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Kris Enos | Second Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Greg McMahon | Second Assistant "D" Camera |
Camera | Rodolphe Lauga | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Christine Bean | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Naomi Wolff Lachter | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Troy David | Ager/Dyer |
Costume & Make-Up | Hilary Sahn | Costume Coordinator |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy L. Teets | Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Linda Giammarese | Key Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Ann Nguyen | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Colleen Morris-Glennon | Tailor |
Costume & Make-Up | Dain I. Kalas | Tailor |
Production | Bruce Winant | ADR Voice Casting |
Production | Leeba Zakharov | Casting Associate |
Production | Meredith Jacobson Marciano | Extras Casting |
Directing | Katie Tibaldi | Script Coordinator |
Sound | Steven Ghouti | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Mari Riviere | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Pierre-Jean Labrusse | Sound Mix Technician |
Sound | Michael Barosky | Sound Mixer |
Editing | Xavier Desjours | Color Grading |
Editing | Lionel Cassan | First Assistant Editor |
Production | James Gray | Executive Producer |
Crew | James Gray | Thanks |
Production | Maria Cestone | Executive Producer |
Production | Sarah E. Johnson | Executive Producer |
Production | Molly Conners | Executive Producer |
Production | Hoyt David Morgan | Executive Producer |
Production | Xavier Amblard | Line Producer |
Production | Cyril Colbeau-Justin | Associate Producer |
Production | Jean-Baptiste Dupont | Associate Producer |
Production | Christopher Goode | Executive Producer |
Production | Vincent Maraval | Executive Producer |
Production | Kerry Orent | Executive Producer |
Production | Bruno Vatin | Line Producer |
Sound | Wyatt Tuzo | Utility Sound |
Sound | Bret Scheinfeld | Utility Sound |
Visual Effects | Florian Chauvet | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Christophe Dehaene | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Bessaguet Eléonore | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Adrien Garcia | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Mathieu Legros | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Benjamin Pelletreau | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Vincent Perzo | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Joel Pinto | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Pierre Procoudine-Gorsky | Digital Compositor |
Visual Effects | Amélie Rey | Digital Compositor |
Crew | Don Hewitt Sr. | Stunt Driver |
Sound | Maxim Nucci | Music |
Crew | Aja Frary | Stunt Double |
Crew | Aaron Vexler | Stunts |
Crew | Blaise Corrigan | Stunts |