Marcus and Mike are forced to confront new threats, career changes, and midlife crises as they join the newly created elite team AMMO of the Miami police department to take down the ruthless Armando Armas, the vicious leader of a Miami drug cartel.
Writing | George Gallo | Characters |
Crew | Ben Hernandez Bray | Stunt Coordinator |
Production | Jerry Bruckheimer | Producer |
Writing | Joe Carnahan | Screenplay |
Directing | Bilall Fallah | Director |
Directing | Adil El Arbi | Director |
Art | Guy Barnes | Art Direction |
Art | Jon Billington | Production Design |
Art | Aaron Sowd | Storyboard Artist |
Art | Alex McCarroll | Art Direction |
Art | Jordan Crockett | Art Direction |
Art | Lori Mazuer | Set Decoration |
Production | Mike Stenson | Executive Producer |
Production | Barry H. Waldman | Executive Producer |
Production | James Lassiter | Executive Producer |
Production | Chad Oman | Executive Producer |
Production | Doug Belgrad | Producer |
Sound | Lorne Balfe | Original Music Composer |
Writing | Chris Bremner | Screenplay |
Camera | Robrecht Heyvaert | Director of Photography |
Writing | Joe Carnahan | Story |
Writing | Peter Craig | Story |
Writing | Peter Craig | Screenplay |
Production | Stacy Perskie | Line Producer |
Directing | Javier Clave | First Assistant Director |
Production | Alejandro Peke Correa | Assistant Production Manager |
Directing | Christopher Blackmore | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Aimee Bell | Script Supervisor |
Editing | Dan Lebental | Editor |
Directing | Lance Resch-Anger | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Joaquín Rovirosa | Third Assistant Director |
Directing | Janine Gosselin | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Christopher T. Sadler | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Dan McDonough | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Dug Rotstein | Script Supervisor |
Production | Austin Lapierre | Production Supervisor |
Crew | Zack Annesty | Set Production Assistant |
Directing | Eric Glasser | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Jeff Hubbard | Second Second Assistant Director |
Production | Thomas Steffl | Production Assistant |
Directing | Luisa Castellanos | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Oren Tuvia | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Emily Pendas | Script Supervisor |
Production | Melissa Reid | Associate Producer |
Production | Will Smith | Producer |
Production | Barry H. Waldman | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Henrik Hansen | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Ryan McInerney | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Callie Powers | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Alicia Triana Tabeau | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | Michael Bedell | Set Production Assistant |
Crew | Luis Román Hernández | Set Production Assistant |
Production | Susan Ehrhart | Production Supervisor |
Directing | Iran Kuykendall | Second Assistant Director |
Production | Rafael Cuervo | Unit Production Manager |
Directing | Alicia Accardo | Script Supervisor |
Directing | Luke Crawford | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Steve Danton | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Robert Ratner | Second Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Alexis Eelman | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Production | Kyndra Palinkas | Second Unit Location Manager |
Directing | Ryan J. Pezdirc | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Production | Lindsay Graham Ahanonu | Casting |
Production | Mary Vernieu | Casting |
Production | Gildardo Martínez | Unit Manager |
Directing | Anthony Beckwith | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Darrin Brown | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | John Wildermuth | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Marvin Williams | First Assistant Director |
Editing | Peter McNulty | Editor |
Directing | Jeff J.J. Authors | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Mike Gunther | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Spiro Razatos | Second Unit Director |
Directing | Lisandra Soto | Additional Second Assistant Director |
Crew | DJ Khaled | Executive Music Producer |
Crew | Bridgett Riley | Stunts |
Crew | Katie Gill | Stunts |
Crew | Denise Gallo | Stunts |
Crew | Rosie Bernhard | Stunts |
Crew | Bridgette Michelle Bentley | Stunts |
Visual Effects | Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Crew | Truitt Battin | Thanks |
Crew | Alfonso DiLuca | Thanks |
Crew | Michael Singer | Thanks |
Crew | Kris de Bruyne | Digital Producer |
Art | Alan Hook | Art Direction |
Art | Charlie Daboub | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Julian Ashby | Art Direction |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberly Jones | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Lisa Jouet Mosenson | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Judy Murdock | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Ariane Turner | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Carla Wallace | Makeup Artist |
Art | Nick S. Cross | Set Designer |
Art | Kristen Hunsicker | Set Designer |
Art | Mayumi Konishi-Valentine | Set Designer |
Art | Nathan Krochmal | Assistant Art Director |
Art | Marco Rubeo | Set Designer |
Art | Eric Sherlin | Set Dresser |
Art | Kevin Vickery | Set Designer |
Sound | Andrew DeCristofaro | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Casey Genton | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Laurent Kossayan | Sound Designer |
Sound | Oleg Kulchytskyi | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Tony Lamberti | Sound Designer |
Sound | Kevin O'Connell | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steven Ticknor | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Steven Ticknor | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Steven Ticknor | Sound Designer |
Sound | David Werntz | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Lorna Barnshaw | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | David Ertsinian | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Gregory D. Liegey | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kelly McCarthy | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Jorge Razon | VFX Artist |
Visual Effects | Keith Sellers | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Kendrick Wallace | Visual Effects Producer |
Visual Effects | Kate Xagoraris | VFX Artist |
Sound | Howard London | ADR Mixer |
Sound | Becky Sullivan | ADR Supervisor |
Sound | R.J. Kizer | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Curt Schulkey | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | John C. Stuver | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Teri E. Dorman | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Ryan Juggler | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Shawn Kennelly | Foley Supervisor |
Sound | Jussi Tegelman | Foley Editor |
Sound | Melissa Kennelly | Foley Artist |
Sound | Vince Nicastro | Foley Artist |
Sound | Shawn Kennelly | Foley Mixer |
Sound | Nicholas Fitzgerald | Music Editor |
Sound | Nick Glennie-Smith | Conductor |
Sound | Shane Rutherfoord-Jones | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Sean Lampkin | Assistant Hairstylist |
Crew | Charlie Picerni | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Andy Gill | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Jack Gill | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Alice Ford | Stunts |
Production | Christopher Kelly | Production Assistant |
Crew | Jennifer Badger | Stunts |
Crew | Freddie Poole | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Dayna Pink | Costume Designer |
Visual Effects | Allan Magled | VFX Supervisor |
Crew | Paul E. Short | Stunts |
Crew | Chick Bernhard | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Corrina Roshea Bobb | Stunt Double |