Brad Whitewood Jr. lives in rural Pennsylvania and has few prospects. Against his mother's wishes, he seeks out his estranged father, the head of a gang of thieves in a nearby town. Though his new girlfriend supports his criminal ambitions, Brad Jr. soon learns that his father is a dangerous man. Inspired by the real events that led to the end of the Johnston Gang, who operated in the northeastern United States in the 1970s.
Production | John Daly | Executive Producer |
Production | Derek Gibson | Executive Producer |
Production | Don Guest | Producer |
Production | Elliott Lewitt | Producer |
Production | Risa Bramon Garcia | Casting |
Production | Billy Hopkins | Casting |
Art | Peter Jamison | Production Design |
Art | R. Chris Westlund | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Hilary Rosenfeld | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Leslie Ann Anderson | Hairstylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Richard Arrington | Makeup Artist |
Production | Don Guest | Unit Production Manager |
Production | Paul McKenna | Production Manager |
Art | Mark Ragland | Set Designer |
Sound | David J. Hudson | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mel Metcalfe | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Jack M. Nietzsche Jr. | Boom Operator |
Sound | Terry Porter | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Crew | Adams Calvert | Special Effects |
Crew | Burt Dalton | Special Effects Coordinator |
Crew | Paul McKenna | Stunts |
Crew | Fred T. McLaughlin | Stunts |
Crew | Chuck Waters | Stunts |
Camera | Steve Anderson | Grip |
Lighting | Robert Bruce | Electrician |
Lighting | Stefan Czapsky | Gaffer |
Lighting | Morris Flam | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Jim Harrington | Grip |
Lighting | Mark Emery Moore | Electrician |
Lighting | Michael Papadapolous | Electrician |
Camera | Joyce Rudolph | Still Photographer |
Camera | Don Simandl | Grip |
Lighting | Randy Whiteland | Electrician |
Editing | Bob Hagans | Color Timer |
Sound | Ken Johnson | Music Editor |
Crew | David Dodson | Transportation Co-Captain |
Crew | Jack Hager | Driver |
Crew | Larry M. Jackson | Driver |
Crew | Jackie Newell | Driver |
Crew | James Newell | Driver |
Crew | Chris Nielsen | Driver |
Crew | Daniel Quick | Driver |
Crew | Randall Quick | Driver |
Crew | Charles Renfroe | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Chris Summerell | Driver |
Crew | Fred Timmons | Driver |
Crew | Anthony Werthan | Driver |
Directing | James Foley | Director |
Writing | Nicholas Kazan | Screenplay |
Production | Jo Barnett | Production Accountant |
Sound | Budd Carr | Music Supervisor |
Camera | Bernard Auroux | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Juan Ruiz Anchía | Director of Photography |
Editing | Howard E. Smith | Editor |
Crew | Bill Myers | Transportation Coordinator |
Sound | David Brownlow | Sound Recordist |
Production | Katherine Haber | Production Coordinator |
Writing | Elliott Lewitt | Story |
Writing | Nicholas Kazan | Story |
Sound | Patrick Leonard | Original Music Composer |
Editing | Donn Aron | Assistant Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Mary Beth Felts | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Cheri Greenwood | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Directing | Frank Capra III | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Ric Kidney | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Margaret Krueger | Second Second Assistant Director |
Art | Tommy Allen | Property Master |
Art | Randy Bennett | Swing |
Art | Jem Cohen | Assistant Property Master |
Art | Pebble Daniel | Leadman |
Art | Billy Jett | Swing |
Art | Chuck Roseberry | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Gail Clark Burch | ADR Editor |
Sound | Ron Clark | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Tom Ruff | Production Sound Mixer |
Crew | Mike Weesner | Special Effects Assistant |
Crew | Chuck Waters | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Chris Nielsen | Stunt Driver |
Lighting | Clint Argo | Assistant Electrician |
Camera | J. Edgar | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | John R. Hernandez | Key Grip |
Camera | Steve Lubbe | Dolly Grip |
Camera | Vance Piper | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Jeff Wolf | "B" Camera Operator |
Camera | Jim Cody Harrington | Grip |
Production | Danielle Eskinazi | Casting Assistant |
Production | Darilyn Stringer | Casting |
Costume & Make-Up | Gayle M. Kennedy | Wardrobe Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Eileen Sieff Stroup | Wardrobe Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Cynthia Turnbull | Costume Consultant |
Production | Jo Barnett | Post Production Coordinator |
Editing | Vivian Hengsteler | Negative Cutter |
Editing | Steven Shainberg | Other |
Editing | F. Scott Taylor | Other |
Production | Lita Harvey | Assistant Location Manager |
Production | Joan Neal | Location Manager |
Art | Eddie Rehfeldt | Location Scout |
Sound | Daniel J. Johnson | Music Editor |
Directing | Kerry Lyn McKissick | Script Supervisor |
Production | Graham Henderson | Production Executive |