Each Christmas, Santa and his vast army of highly trained elves produce gifts and distribute them around the world in one night. However, when one of 600 million children to receive a gift from Santa on Christmas Eve is missed, it is deemed ‘acceptable’ to all but one—Arthur. Arthur Claus is Santa’s misfit son who executes an unauthorised rookie mission to get the last present half way around the globe before dawn on Christmas morning.
Directing | Sarah Smith | Director |
Writing | Sarah Smith | Screenplay |
Writing | Peter Baynham | Screenplay |
Production | Peter Lord | Producer |
Directing | Anthony Di Ninno | Layout |
Lighting | Dan Haring | Lighting Artist |
Visual Effects | Sue Houston Safianoff | Animation |
Visual Effects | Daniele Zannone | Animation |
Visual Effects | Joel Foster | Animation |
Sound | James Boyle | Sound Designer |
Sound | Mike Prestwood Smith | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Ben Meechan | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Cheryl Abood | Co-Executive Producer |
Production | Sarah Crowe | Casting |
Visual Effects | Till Nowak | Visual Development |
Sound | Harry Gregson-Williams | Original Music Composer |
Production | Steve Pegram | Producer |
Visual Effects | Chrissy Callahan | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Zak Melemendjian | Dialogue Editor |
Production | David Sproxton | Producer |
Editing | James Cooper | Editor |
Sound | Doug Cooper | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Visual Effects | Jennifer Avery | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Sound | Simon Ellegaard | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Production | Carla Shelley | Producer |
Sound | Joseph Stracey | Sound Effects Editor |
Production | Chris Juen | Co-Producer |
Editing | John Carnochan | Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Yves Barre | Costume Design |
Production | Peter Baynham | Co-Executive Producer |
Art | Evgeni Tomov | Production Design |
Production | Ryan Gilleland | Production Manager |
Lighting | Brian Blasiak | Lighting Director |
Visual Effects | Buck Lewis | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Henrik Tamm | Visual Development |
Sound | Howard London | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Dan Morgan | Supervising ADR Editor |
Sound | Johnathan Rush | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Laurent Ben-Mimoun | Visual Development |
Art | Gregory Fangeaux | Set Designer |
Art | Troy Quane | Storyboard Designer |
Sound | Nick Del-Molino | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Barnaby Smyth | Foley |
Lighting | Chad Belteau | Lighting Artist |
Production | Michael Killoren | Associate Producer |
Production | Timothy Loughran | Assistant Production Manager |
Crew | Michael Solinger | Post-Production Manager |
Visual Effects | Sergio Casas | Color Designer |
Crew | Alex McDowell | Visual Effects Design Consultant |
Sound | Dafydd Archard | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Keith Partridge | Foley |
Art | Olivier Adam | Art Direction |
Sound | Andrew Stirk | Dialogue Editor |
Visual Effects | Tim Browning | Visual Effects Designer |
Sound | Mark Appleby | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Peter Gleaves | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Rahul Dabholkar | Lead Animator |
Crew | Jericca Cleland | Cinematography |
Production | Victoria Mowlam | Assistant Production Manager |
Sound | Kevin Penney | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jason Swanscott | Foley |
Visual Effects | Rob Bredow | Chief Technician / Stop-Motion Expert |
Production | Jordan Soles | Production Manager |
Art | Paul Bolger | Storyboard Designer |
Visual Effects | Michael Kurinsky | Key Animation |
Visual Effects | Armand Serrano | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Hunter Athey | Animation |
Visual Effects | George Hull | Visual Development |
Visual Effects | Mark Anthony Austin | Animation |
Art | Jean-Paul Vermeulen | Storyboard Designer |
Lighting | Chad Belteau | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Oliver Carroll | Draughtsman |
Art | Tim Watts | Art Direction |
Sound | Peter Burgis | Foley |
Sound | Andrea King | Foley |
Sound | David Mackie | Assistant Sound Editor |
Sound | Julian Slater | Supervising Sound Editor |
Production | Stephen Nixon | Assistant Production Manager |
Production | Osnat Shurer | Consulting Producer |
Visual Effects | Bjorn-Erik Aschim | Visual Development |
Art | Jess Jackson | Storyboard Designer |
Art | Kris Pearn | Storyboard Designer |
Sound | Dan Morgan | Supervising Dialogue Editor |
Production | Theresa Bentz | Production Manager |
Sound | Martim Crawford | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Arthur Graley | Foley Editor |
Visual Effects | Michelle Dean | Cloth Setup |
Lighting | David B. Menkes | Lighting Director |
Visual Effects | Ethan Hurd | Animation |
Visual Effects | Gregory Galliani | Lead Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Corey Turner | Stereoscopic Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Shad Bradbury | Animation |
Visual Effects | Anthony Di Ninno | 3D Tracking Layout |
Visual Effects | Christophe Lourdelet | Character Designer |
Visual Effects | Patrick Rossano | Animation |
Sound | Steve Mair | Musician |
Costume & Make-Up | Mark DeSousa | Hair Supervisor |
Sound | Peter Cobbin | Scoring Mixer |
Visual Effects | Philip Rudolph | Animation |
Editing | Gregory F. Plotts | Assistant Editor |
Visual Effects | Kent Estep | Digital Compositors |
Crew | Alastair Grimshaw | Visual Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Craig Simpson | 3D Tracking Layout |
Production | Abigail Barbier | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Bruce White | Musician |
Crew | Boris Hiestand | Supervising Animator |
Sound | Meri Gavin | Music Editor |
Sound | Robert Houston | Music Editor |
Sound | Kirsty Whalley | Music Editor |
Visual Effects | Mark DeSousa | Cloth Setup |
Lighting | Daniel Kruse | Lighting Director |
Visual Effects | Eric Provan | Animation |
Sound | Halli Cauthery | Additional Soundtrack |
Sound | Jennifer Hammond | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Luis Grané | Character Designer |
Crew | Alan Short | Supervising Animator |
Sound | David Buckley | Additional Soundtrack |
Visual Effects | Doug Ikeler | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Benoit Bargeton | Animation |
Editing | Patrick Malone | Digital Intermediate |
Sound | Peter Boyer | Orchestrator |
Costume & Make-Up | Michelle Dean | Hair Setup |
Visual Effects | Robert Fox | Animation |
Visual Effects | Alexander Snow | Animation |
Production | Louis Elman | ADR Voice Casting |
Sound | Geoff Stradling | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Eric R. Huang | Animation |
Visual Effects | Timothy Loughran | Animation Production Assistant |
Visual Effects | Roger Vizard | Animation |
Sound | Tony Lewis | Music Editor |
Sound | Ladd McIntosh | Orchestrator |
Visual Effects | Kevin Kitchel | Visual Effects Technical Director |
Lighting | Terry Ziegelman | Lighting Director |
Visual Effects | Aaron Jonas | Animation |
Visual Effects | Stefan Klauss | Animation |
Visual Effects | Tim Watts | Animation |
Editing | Rob Farris | Digital Intermediate |
Crew | Noriaki Kaneko | Motion Capture Artist |
Visual Effects | Roger Liu | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Aaron Pfau | Animation |
Crew | Seamus Malone | Supervising Animator |
Visual Effects | Carolyn Vale | Animation |
Sound | Martin Tillman | Musician |
Lighting | Dan Haring | Lighting Director |
Crew | Mandy Tankenson | Digital Producer |
Visual Effects | Shaofu Zhang | Animation |
Sound | Mark Berrow | Musician |
Visual Effects | Stéphane Couture | Animation |
Editing | Tom Doggart | Assistant Editor |
Crew | Laurent Treherne | Technical Supervisor |
Sound | Chris Bacon | Additional Soundtrack |
Visual Effects | Stuart Mintz | Visual Effects |
Sound | Becky Bentham | Music Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Peter DeSève | Character Designer |
Art | Matt Jones | Storyboard Artist |
Sound | Simon Diggins | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Adam Horley | ADR Recordist |
Sound | David Peacock | ADR Recordist |
Directing | Barry Cook | Co-Director |
Crew | Lisa Curtis Saunders | Software Engineer |
Art | Alexei Nechytaylo | Art Direction |
Visual Effects | Hiroshi Mori | Visual Effects |