In the year 2045, a Los Angeles Police Department detective and his new android partner enter the Zone, a forbidden section of the city plagued with an unknown disease. There, they discover the source of the illness and attempt to stop it using the android's advanced technology and weaponry.
Directing | Mark Atkins | Director |
Camera | Mark Atkins | Director of Photography |
Production | David Rimawi | Executive Producer |
Writing | Mark Atkins | Screenplay |
Production | David Michael Latt | Producer |
Sound | Chris Cano | Original Music Composer |
Art | Jason Trinidad | Production Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Eric s Wilson | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Eric s Wilson | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Elizabeth Magallanes | Costume Design |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy Rosen | Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Hannah Schenck | Makeup Artist |
Art | Andrew Drayton | Property Master |
Camera | Bill McClelland | Steadicam Operator |
Costume & Make-Up | Lauren Taler | Wardrobe Assistant |
Production | Braheem Washington | Production Assistant |
Production | Kyle Hess | Production Coordinator |
Editing | Chris Ortiz | Online Editor |
Camera | Charles Schell | Grip |
Sound | Edmond Smith | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Sasha Burrow | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Camera | Craig Samuels | Second Assistant Camera |
Camera | Will Utley | Still Photographer |
Camera | Christian Valle | Second Assistant Camera |
Sound | Ben Forman | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Alistair A. Duff | Sound Mixer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cici Hoggard | Costume Supervisor |
Production | Derek Van Valkenburg | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Dani Maslaney | Wardrobe Assistant |
Camera | Javier Brandon Diaz | Grip |
Camera | Marcos Valadez | Grip |
Sound | Craig Polding | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Editing | Kevin MacAfee | Assistant Editor |
Editing | Mark Quod | Colorist |
Sound | Daniel P. Francis | Dialogue Editor |
Production | Ryan Figueroa | Production Assistant |
Camera | Robert Stuvland | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Erin Douglass | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Michael Hardman | ADR Recordist |
Sound | Duncan Mathieson | Sound Editor |
Sound | Matthew Manselle | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Joseph Cornell | Pyrotechnic Supervisor |
Production | HenRii Coleman | Production Assistant |
Camera | Joe Crowder | Key Grip |
Production | Giselle Marie | Production Assistant |
Camera | Dakota Eckenroth | First Assistant Camera |
Sound | Alexander X. Hutchinson | Sound Mixer |
Camera | Raymond Liu | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | Sandell Stangl | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Editing | Rob Pallatina | Additional Editor |
Production | Nancy Ehlert | Production Accountant |
Camera | Chase Jonathan Azimi | First Assistant Camera |
Lighting | Orlando Ordonez | Gaffer |
Sound | Miriam Cole | Sound Editor |
Sound | Lisa Ries | Supervising Sound Editor |
Editing | Vashi Nedomansky | Colorist |
Production | Sean Mulvena | Production Assistant |
Crew | Darcy Kostewa | Set Medic |
Camera | Joshua A.C. Johnson | Digital Imaging Technician |
Camera | Luigi Ventura | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Stuart Brereton | Second Unit Director of Photography |
Lighting | Erick Vizcaino | Best Boy Electric |
Production | Anders Mickelson | Casting Assistant |
Production | John Myers | Production Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Nicole L. Gray | Wardrobe Assistant |
Directing | Jacob Lawton | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Glenn Miller | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Wade Cordts | First Assistant Director |
Camera | Tim Crowe | Epk Camera Operator |
Visual Effects | Aine Graham | Visual Effects Compositor |
Crew | Gui DaSilva-Greene | Stunts |
Art | Melissa Lyon | Art Department Assistant |