“As the German blitz raids reach their 39th day further air raids are to be expected at anytime…” At BBC broadcasting House, Bruce Belfrage and the rest of the staff are preparing the nightly news for millions of anxious listeners, but when the building suffers a direct hit they must pull together to face a terrible choice. Inspired by a true story.
Production | Sarah Senior | Producer |
Production | James O'Donnell | Production Manager |
Art | Shahin Ziaie-Ford | Art Department Assistant |
Directing | Rob Fades | Assistant Director Trainee |
Production | Jeremy Wondcock | Production Runner |
Sound | Xan Márquez Caneda | Boom Operator |
Sound | Jenny Groves | Sound Effects |
Costume & Make-Up | Judith More | Costume Designer |
Crew | Cat Harris | Special Effects Assistant |
Sound | Ania Przygoda | Foley Recordist |
Directing | David Simpson | Director |
Directing | Aden Turner | Assistant Director |
Lighting | Sam Parsons | Lighting Technician |
Art | Tomas Antony Lowthion | Art Department Assistant |
Sound | Henry Dyer | Boom Operator |
Art | Xuria Cristobal | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Tim Dutton | Art Department Assistant |
Crew | Jack Whinnett | Special Effects Assistant |
Editing | John Murphy | Assistant Editor |
Writing | Krysty Wilson-Cairns | Writer |
Lighting | Ben Starkin | Lighting Technician |
Costume & Make-Up | Maria Dagher | Wardrobe Master |
Sound | Liam Cotter | Sound Recordist |
Art | Elisa Scubla | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Jo White | Art Department Assistant |
Editing | Chloe Lambourne | Editor |
Camera | Emilio Schlappi | Focus Puller |
Camera | Mike Scott | Steadicam Operator |
Art | Simon Morgan | Art Department Assistant |
Art | Tom Lowthion | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Olivia Bunyan | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | James Young | Production Runner |
Sound | Pavol Kajan | Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Leonardo Costa | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Production | Charlotte Burke | Production Assistant |
Production | Adam Melhuish | Production Runner |
Sound | Pavol Kajan | Foley Recordist |
Production | Steven Granger | Production Designer |
Lighting | Lee Wooster | Gaffer |
Sound | Victoria Franzan | Boom Operator |
Editing | Leonardo Costa | Colorist |
Camera | Arthur Mulhern | Grip |
Art | Morgan Mitchel | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Geraint Own | Focus Puller |
Sound | Pavol Kajan | Sound Designer |
Editing | Leonardo Costa | Online Editor |
Sound | Jered Sorkin | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Danny Nastasi | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Production | Stephanie Rayner | Production Assistant |
Crew | Inesa Ivanova | Catering |
Camera | Robin Whenary | Grip |
Crew | Kathleen Squire | Special Effects Assistant |
Art | Raquel Vidal Fontaina | Art Department Assistant |
Camera | Sara Azmy | BTS Photographer |
Production | Kate Rhodes James | Casting Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Tomomi Takeshita | Makeup & Hair |
Art | Zakira Begum | Art Department Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Fiona Middlehurst | Assistant Makeup Artist |
Visual Effects | Roni Rodrigues | Visual Effects |
Sound | Ricky Gore | Musician |
Sound | Tetsuumi Nagata | Musician |
Sound | Alex Harwood | Musician |
Sound | Aleyona Mick | Musician |
Visual Effects | Helen Brownell | Matte Painter |
Visual Effects | Jason Evans | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Kevin Mcdonald | Visual Effects |
Visual Effects | Roman Weisgerber | 3D Tracking Layout |
Visual Effects | Alan Stucchi | 3D Tracking Layout |
Sound | Sarah Warne | Musician |