One of the most celebrated war correspondents of our time, Marie Colvin is an utterly fearless and rebellious spirit, driven to the frontlines of conflicts across the globe to give voice to the voiceless.
Directing | Matthew Heineman | Director |
Writing | Arash Amel | Screenplay |
Production | Jeff Rice | Executive Producer |
Production | Lee Broda | Executive Producer |
Production | Jonathan Fuhrman | Executive Producer |
Production | Matthew Heineman | Producer |
Production | Wayne Marc Godfrey | Executive Producer |
Production | Charlize Theron | Producer |
Production | Arash Amel | Co-Producer |
Production | Marissa McMahon | Producer |
Production | Matthew George | Producer |
Production | Peter Lawson | Executive Producer |
Production | Jason Resnick | Executive Producer |
Production | Basil Iwanyk | Producer |
Production | William Sadleir | Executive Producer |
Production | David Dinerstein | Executive Producer |
Production | Robert Jones | Executive Producer |
Production | Erica Lee | Executive Producer |
Camera | Robert Richardson | Director of Photography |
Production | Jina Jay | Casting |
Art | Kiera Tudway | Art Direction |
Sound | H. Scott Salinas | Original Music Composer |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael O'Connor | Costume Design |
Art | Nasser Zoubi | Art Direction |
Art | Sophie Becher | Production Design |
Art | Keith Slote | Art Direction |
Editing | Nick Fenton | Editor |
Art | Matthew Hywel-Davies | Supervising Art Director |
Sound | Bernard O'Reilly | Sound Designer |
Art | Michael van Kesteren | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Morgan Muse | Sound Effects Editor |
Visual Effects | Sebastian Barker | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Sound | Andrew Stirk | Supervising Sound Editor |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Kum | Makeup Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Phaedra Dahdaleh | Costume Supervisor |
Sound | Andrew Stirk | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Paul Davies | Sound Designer |
Sound | Gareth John | Production Sound Mixer |
Visual Effects | Leila Nicotera | Visual Effects Producer |
Lighting | Ezz Isleem | Rigging Gaffer |
Art | Anas Balawi | Property Master |
Visual Effects | Alexander Gunn | Special Effects Supervisor |
Camera | James Markwick | Camera Operator |
Camera | Keith Bernstein | Still Photographer |
Production | Emma Parsons | Production Secretary |
Crew | Rob Partridge | Armorer |
Directing | Holly Johnson | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Davide Tiraboschi | Aerial Camera |
Crew | Ben Platts | Drone Operator |
Camera | Peter Byrne | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Sean Rogers | Libra Head Technician |
Lighting | Ben Wilson | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Andrew Petrilak | Production Coordinator |
Camera | Ayan Hatoqay | First Assistant "C" Camera |
Camera | Warwick Drucker | Key Grip |
Production | Sarah Carswell | Production Coordinator |
Crew | Laura Pettitt | Unit Publicist |
Camera | Kat Spencer | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Crew | Daren Bailey | Marine Coordinator |
Art | Sasha Doghjouqa | Art Department Coordinator |
Camera | Jana Hojdová | Camera Operator |
Lighting | Khaleel Qopti | Lighting Technician |
Production | Fuad Khalil | Production Consultant |
Production | Tala Olabi | Production Manager |
Lighting | Bruno Martins | Electrician |
Crew | Dave Evans | Armorer |
Directing | Mariana Hellmund | Script Supervisor |
Camera | Steve Quan | Drone Cinematographer |
Camera | David Churchyard | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Ben Foat | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Shaun Cobley | Camera Operator |
Camera | Chris Wilkinson | Drone Pilot |
Lighting | Yazan Najem | Gaffer |
Camera | Jonathan Prime | Still Photographer |
Lighting | Mark Taylor | Gaffer |
Camera | Jared Kohler | Third Assistant "A" Camera |
Camera | Zaid Assaf | Third Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Alain Galès | Epk Director |
Costume & Make-Up | Hayley Carreira | Truck Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanne Mosley | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Anna Kot | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Sharona Prior | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Denise Kum | Prosthetic Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Lloyd Middleton | Truck Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Florence Chow | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Frances Roughton | Costume Assistant |
Costume & Make-Up | Lucy Brookes | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Dana Shangerey | Assistant Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | John Usher | Costume Assistant |
Editing | Matt Watson | Digital Intermediate Colorist |
Editing | Giles Burgess | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Kim Honeyman | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Sound | Laura Katz | Music Co-Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Malcolm Crowe | VFX Editor |
Production | Ben Frost | Location Manager |
Production | Saeb Abul Ragheb | Location Manager |
Production | Nicole Alexandra Shipley | Executive Producer |
Production | Tim Cole | Line Producer |
Crew | Elizabeth Donker Curtius | Stunt Double |
Editing | Jason Rayton | Assistant Editor |
Production | Andrew Chapman | Line Producer |