Forensics students arriving an isolated, island "body farm" get to try out their CSI skills on a bunch of corpses under the watchful eye of their grumpy professor. The island used to house a state penitentiary where the authorities were experimenting on death row inmates and now the bodies won't stay still.
Writing | Christian Piers Betley | Writer |
Directing | Lowell Dean | Director |
Production | Brendan Carmody | Associate Producer |
Production | Don Carmody | Executive Producer |
Production | Don Carmody | Producer |
Production | Roger Christian | Executive Producer |
Production | David Cormican | Executive Producer |
Production | Kevin DeWalt | Executive Producer |
Production | Kevin DeWalt | Producer |
Production | Becki Hui | Associate Producer |
Production | Mark Montague | Producer |
Sound | Igor Vrabac | Original Music Composer |
Sound | Ken Worth | Original Music Composer |
Crew | Mark Dobrescu | Cinematography |
Editing | Jacqueline Carmody | Editor |
Production | Carmen Kotyk | Casting Director |
Production | Kathy McCoy | Production Designer |
Art | Sara McCudden | Set Decoration |
Costume & Make-Up | Sonja Clifton-Remple | Costume Designer |
Costume & Make-Up | Stacey Caldwell | Special Effects Makeup Artist |
Costume & Make-Up | Tracy George | Makeup Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Nina McArthur | Key Hair Stylist |
Costume & Make-Up | Emersen Ziffle | Key Makeup Artist |
Production | Debbie Breeze | Production Manager |
Crew | Heather Malek | Post Production Supervisor |
Directing | Sheree Fondeur | Second Assistant Director |
Directing | Terry Mialkowsky | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Kailey Treen | Third Assistant Director |
Art | Matthew Bessel | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | Dawn Bird | Scenic Artist |
Art | Dan Crozier | Assistant Property Master |
Crew | Ashley Doerksen | Scenic Artist |
Art | Jay Robertson | Property Master |
Art | Danny Scavuzzo | Construction Coordinator |
Art | Adrian Traquair | Set Dresser |
Art | Dan Wright | Assistant Art Director |
Sound | Mark Dejczak | Sound Editor |
Sound | Keith Elliott | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Mark Gingras | Supervising Sound Editor |
Sound | Kevin Hemmingson | Sound Mixer |
Sound | Steve Moore | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Roger Roscoe | Boom Operator |
Sound | Willem Schonken | ADR Editor |
Sound | Adam Stein | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Steven Toepell | Dialogue Editor |
Crew | Paul Noël | Special Effects Coordinator |
Production | Rebecca Windjack | Trainee Production Coordinator |
Production | Ashley Scarfe | Production Assistant |
Production | Ian Gardner | Production Coordinator |
Production | Kari Fonkalsrud | First Assistant Accountant |
Crew | Bev Dusel | Chef |
Production | William Dull | Production Assistant |
Production | Nigel Crook | Production Accountant |
Crew | Danine Schlosser | Driver |
Crew | Ron Jacobs | Driver |
Crew | Kevin Fynn | Transportation Captain |
Crew | Sam Fraser | Driver |
Crew | Gerard Demaer | Transportation Coordinator |
Writing | Stephen Kayfish | Script Consultant |
Directing | Lisa Falk | Script Supervisor |
Sound | Igor Vrabac | Orchestrator |
Crew | Matt Jantzen | Additional Music |
Production | Bill Sorochan | Location Manager |
Editing | Motassem Younes | Digital Intermediate Editor |
Editing | Jon Tewksbury | First Assistant Editor |
Editing | Kevin Downer | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Dave Muscat | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Peter Armstrong | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Costume & Make-Up | Joanna Vollhoffer | Assistant Costume Designer |
Art | Kerri La Londe | Set Supervisor |
Camera | Jennifer Tremblay | Camera Trainee |
Camera | Terry Silva | Second Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Rob Parrell | Key Grip |
Lighting | Kyle Mrazek | Genetator Operator |
Camera | Stephan McLellan | Best Boy Grip |
Camera | Nick Lamb | First Assistant "B" Camera |
Camera | Todd Irving | First Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Andrew Gordon | Gaffer |
Camera | Donovan Fraser | First Assistant Camera |
Camera | Noah Draper | Grip |
Camera | Meghan Cosenzo | Second Assistant "A" Camera |
Lighting | Dannyl Challis | Best Boy Electric |
Camera | Layton Burton | Camera Operator |
Camera | Chad Biesenthal | Grip |
Crew | Daniel Ford Beavis | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Brendan Carmody | Stunts |
Crew | Kevin Kay Mak | Stunts |