Toggle navigation
Home
Movies
Featured Movies
New Movies
Popular Movies
Top Rated Movies
Genre
Action
Adventure
Animation
Comedy
Crime
Documentary
Drama
Family
Fantasy
Foreign
History
Horror
Music
Mystery
Romance
Science Fiction
TV movie
Thriller
War
Western
Actors
search
Shingo Yamashiro
Birthday:
1938-11-10
Deathday:
2009-08-12
Place of birth:
Kyoto Prefecture, Japan
Also know as:
山城新伍
Biography
Find all Shingo Yamashiro Movies on AZ movies.
Filmography
Delinquent Boss: Devour to the Bone
1972
As
Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart in the Land of Demons
1973
As Sazare Kanbei
Snake Woman's Curse
1968
As Takeo Ônuma , Landlord's Son
Sweet Home
1989
As Kazuo Hoshino
The Bad Boss: Wholesale Roundup
1971
As
Sex Comedy, Quick on the Trigger
1971
As
The Ninja Hunt
1964
As Shinzô Kakei
Wandering Ginza Butterfly: She-Cat Gambler
1972
As
Brave Red Flower of the North
1970
As
Yagyu Chronicles 3: The Valley of Outlaws
1961
As
Confessions of Lady Mantis
1975
As Tsushima
The Kingpin of Fair Ladies
1970
As Masao Kaneda
A Haunted Turkish Bathhouse
1975
As Young Master
Wolves on Motorcycles
1971
As
Wolves of the City: First to Fight
1971
As
Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Proxy War
1973
As Eda Shoichi
Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Final Episode
1974
As Shozo Eda
The Karate 2
1974
As Sanpei
Last Run: 100 Million Yen Worth of Love and Betrayal
1991
As Kurosawa
The Young Eagles of the Kamikaze
1968
As
Human Torpedoes
1968
As
Brothers of Fire
1960
As
Yagyu Chronicles 1: Secret Scrolls
1961
As
Yagyu Chronicles 2: The Secret Sword
1961
As
"Guys Who Never Learn" Part 2
1987
As
Delinquent Boss: Alley Dog Commando
1972
As
Battles Without Honor and Humanity: The Complete Saga
1980
As Shoichi Eda
Enlisted Yakuza
1968
As
Yagyu Military Art: Jubei's Redemption
1963
As
Case of Umon: The Nanbanzame Murders
1961
As
Kagemaru of the Iga Clan
1963
As Amano Jaki
Three Little Geisha
1973
As
Prison Boss
1968
As
Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Police Tactics
1974
As Shoichi Eda
Battles Without Honor and Humanity: Deadly Fight in Hiroshima
1973
As Shozo Eda
Guys Who Never Learn
1987
As
Wolves of the City, Take Your Chance
1970
As
Father of the Kamikaze
1974
As
Delinquent Boss: Smooth Talking, Good Fighting
1971
As
The Swindlers
1970
As
New Prison Walls of Abashiri 2
1969
As
Contemporary Tales of Chivalry 4
1967
As
Vanquished Foes
1964
As
Ame no meguri ai
1977
As
The Kanto Scarlet Cherry Gang
1972
As Tosuke
The Lucky Status Symbol
1972
As
The Widow Killer
1971
As
A History of the Japanese Underworld - The Bloody Resistance
1967
As
King of the Gang
1967
As
A History of the Japanese Underworld
1968
As
Graveyard of Honor
1975
As Hiroshi Tamura
Cops vs. Thugs
1975
As
Graveyard of Honor
2002
As Shinobu Sawada
New Battles Without Honor and Humanity 1
1974
As
Blood of Revenge
1965
As
Eighteen Years in Prison
1967
As
Gambling Den Heist
1975
As
Festival of Swordsmen
1961
As
Revenge for His Lover
1962
As
13 Assassins
1963
As Koyata Kiga
Wolf Escort
1969
As
Female Ninja Magic
1964
As Amamaki
Wolves of the City: Checkmate
1970
As
Wolves of the City, Operation "Rat"
1969
As
Yakuza G-Men
1965
As Maki Koji
Red Peony Gambler: Gambler's Obligation
1968
As
Rampaging Dragon of the North
1966
As
Return of the Street Fighter
1974
As
Yakuza on Foot
1969
As George
Wolves of the City, Money Hunters
1970
As
Hooligans on Buggies
1970
As
Brothers of Capones
1970
As
Bandits vs. Samurai Squadron
1978
As Jinnosuke Okada
Hanjiro, A Great Philanderer
1975
As
The Sucker's Blunt Dagger
1971
As
Rub Out the Past
1966
As Minoru Satake
Code Between Brothers 3
1966
As
The Private Police
1969
As
Good Rascals
1962
As Eijiro Chiba
Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: The Traitor Shall Die
1972
As
Thugs of Shinjuku
1970
As
The Red Silk Gambler
1972
As
Ishimatsu the Yakuza: Something's Fishy
1967
As
Run Truck Rascal, Run!
1979
As
Shingo's Original Challenge, Part 1 and 2
1959
As
Lullaby for a Tough Guy
1972
As
The Racketeer Ishimatsu
1976
As
The Karate Man and the Spy
1974
As
Turtle Geisha
1972
As Takamaro Môri
Seven Gamblers
1966
As
New Prison Walls of Abashiri: The Vagrant Comes to a Port Town
1969
As
Ninja's Mark
1968
As Tadanaga
Yakuza vs. Gang Leader
1974
As
The Kingdom of Jirocho 1
1963
As
Aftermath of Battles Without Honor and Humanity
1979
As Hiroshi Kamamoto
Lupin vs. Holmes
1981
As Sherlock Holmes (voice)
Zokubutsu zukan
1982
As
The Red Shadow
1961
As Shimpachirô Suganuma
The Homeless
1974
As
Sex Up And Down
1972
As
Code Between Brothers: All New
1970
As
Red Peony Gambler: Oryu's Return
1970
As
Golden Peacock Castle
1961
As
The Bad Boss 3
1969
As
The Karate
1974
As
Hoodlum Match
1965
As
Gambler: Victory Without Death
1967
As
Company Buggers
1975
As
Faraway Sunset
1992
As Dr. Watanabe
A Yakuza Goes Home
1970
As George
The Mysterious Purple Hood
1963
As
New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Stray Wolf in Snow
1970
As
New Prison Walls of Abashiri: High Stakes at Abashiri
1970
As
The Cave of the Vampire Bats
1961
As
Utamaro's World
1977
As
Tengu Priest
1962
As
Bungakusho Satsujin Jiken: Oinaru Jyoso
1989
As Tarō Inokozuchi
Showdown of Men 4: Tetsu, the White Tiger
1968
As
Drifting Clouds
1982
As Kumo (voice)
The Erotomaniac Daimyo
1972
As
Sensei
1989
As Board of Education
Troops of Darkness
1971
As
Prison Gambler
1964
As Bunkichi
Lord Mito Komon: World commotion
1960
As Kaku-san
Woman Boss: Chivalrous Fight
1969
As Itachi no Heikichi
The Kingdom of Jirocho 4
1965
As
Lord of Steel Heart
1961
As
The Karate 3
1975
As
The Street Fighter's Last Revenge
1974
As TV Anchor
A Laughable Journey
1964
As
Bloody Record of the Shinsengumi
1963
As
An Eagle Eyed Lord
1961
As
Sword of Wind and Clouds
1963
As
Delinquent Street
1972
As
Pimp Heaven
1975
As
The Princess and the Bearded Lord
1962
As
Love And Order
1963
As
Seven Knights Pt. 3
1961
As
Seven Knights Pt. 2
1961
As
Seven Knights Pt. 1
1961
As
Osaka Tough Guys
1995
As Kinsu Clan Boss
G-String Geisha
1975
As
Date Masamune: The One-Eyed Dragon's Love and Ambition
1995
As Tokugawa Ieyasu
The Domain: Kanda Festival Showdown
1966
As
Bridal Cruise
1976
As
Henchmen
1968
As Ichimura
Scoundrel
1968
As
Hakata: Toruko wataridori
1975
As
Sex, Gamble and Big Money
1972
As
King of Pornography
1971
As
Travels of Lord Mito: The Abominable Giant Monks
1960
As
Gamblers: The Dragon Tattoo
1967
As
White-Collar Worker Kintaro
1999
As Tanioka
Kigeki Gyanburu Hisshôhô
1970
As
Inside a Girl's Dormitory
1970
As
Kigeki Toruko-buro Osho-sen
1971
As
The Kingdom of Jirocho 3
1964
As
The Kingdom of Jirocho 2
1963
As
Ambition Without Honor 2
1997
As
Sex and Life
1969
As
Fugitive Scoundrel
1970
As
A Modern Yakuza: The Code of The Lawless
1969
As
Return of the Outlaw
1968
As
The Yakuza Awaits
1969
As
Gokudo of Kamagasaki
1973
As
The Gambler
1965
As
Abekobe dōchū
1962
As
Unruly Lion
1961
As
Gamblers
1967
As
Hishakaku and Kiratsune: A Tale of Two Yakuza
1968
As
Way of Morning Mist
1961
As
The King of Minami: Bankruptcy - Loan Shark Murder
1999
As
Keepers of Order
1962
As
Hot Springs Mimizu Geisha
1971
As
Ōedo no taka
1962
As
Mukōmizu no kenka kasa
1962
As
The Wild Trucker
1975
As
Kantô Tekiya ikka: Tennôji no kettô
1970
As
Emperor of the Underworld The Man Called Capone
2008
As
Otoko dokyō no ayame kasa
1962
As
The Executioner II: Karate Inferno
1974
As
Capone: Roppongi Renkin no Teio
2004
As
The Domain: Kanto Legends of Chivalry
1965
As
Edokko Nagaya
1962
As
Third Generation Boss
1974
As
Beranmē nagaya kenka matoi
1962
As
Ninjutsu-tsukai to sennin masume
1961
As
Hachiko
1987
As
Production
She Cat
1983
As Director
Gemini Woman
1984
As Director
Sensei
1989
As Director
Killing Melody Lady Smith
1990
As Director
Killing Melody Lady Smith
1990
As Screenplay
Capone: Roppongi Renkin no Teio
2004
As Director
keyboard_arrow_up