Toggle navigation
Home
Movies
Featured Movies
New Movies
Popular Movies
Top Rated Movies
Genre
Action
Adventure
Animation
Comedy
Crime
Documentary
Drama
Family
Fantasy
Foreign
History
Horror
Music
Mystery
Romance
Science Fiction
TV movie
Thriller
War
Western
Actors
search
Sōji Kiyokawa
Birthday:
1903-11-01
Deathday:
1984-12-18
Place of birth:
Saitama, Saitama Prefecture, Japan
Also know as:
Soji Kiyokawa
Biography
Find all Sōji Kiyokawa Movies on AZ movies.
Filmography
Sanshiro Sugata
1943
As Yujiro Toda
The Men Who Tread on the Tiger's Tail
1952
As Togashi's Messenger
Sanshiro Sugata Part Two
1945
As Yujiro Toda
Travelling Actors
1940
As Shichiemon Ichikawa - the Troupe Manager
Duel at Yagyu Valley
1945
As Nakamura Ichiemon
Toward the Decisive Battle in the Sky
1943
As
Sincerity
1939
As Iwata
Mr. Shosuke Ohara
1949
As Kaikû Tsukioka, high priest
Tange Sazen and the Pot Worth a Million Ryo
1935
As Shichibei
Roughneck From Asama
1958
As
Ghost in the Well
1957
As
Akatsuki no Kyūshū
1951
As Kensaku Kanbayashi
Nangoku taiheiki
1937
As
Omokage no machi
1942
As
A Martial Crowd
1958
As
Clan Revival
1954
As
珍説忠臣蔵
1953
As Hazama Jujiro
365 Nights
1948
As Umetaro
Great Bodhisattva Pass 2
1936
As
The Burning Sky
1940
As
Wings of Victory
1942
As
The Man Who Disappeared Yesterday
1941
As
The Way of Drama
1944
As
Tales of Young Genji Kuro
1957
As
Samurai III: Duel at Ganryu Island
1956
As (uncredited)
Jirokichi the Rat-Kid: The Journey
1933
As
Jirokichi the Rat-Kid: Edo Reel
1933
As
Jirokichi the Rat-Kid: Edo Reel Part 2
1933
As
The Village Tattooed Man
1935
As
Ishimatsu from the Forest
1937
As
The Battle of Kawanakajima
1941
As Hambei
Heavenly Dragon
1960
As Shoki-no-Genpachi
Tales of Young Genji Kuro 2
1958
As
The Purple Hood
1958
As
Ancient Coins
1956
As
The Phantom Cat
1956
As Kurodagochi Mamoru
Lucky Adventurer Nobunaga Oda
1959
As
The Sword Knows
1958
As
Souls in the Moonlight
1957
As
The Black Hooded Man 2
1955
As Hijikata Toshizo
Hibari’s Favorite 2
1960
As
Secrets of Fuji 2
1959
As
Great Bodhisattva Pass
1935
As
Horse
1941
As Mr. Sakamoto
Ghost Cat of Nabeshima
1949
As
Case of the Hidden Coin
1959
As
Shanghai Landing Party
1939
As ENS Maeda
Case of a Young Lord 1
1956
As
Rebellion
1957
As
Sasaki Kojiro, Part 2
1957
As
This Happy Life
1944
As
Lord Mito
1957
As
Four Marriages
1944
As
47 Ronin
1962
As
Road of Chivalry
1960
As
Ninja's Weapon
1956
As
Iemitsu and Hikoza
1941
As Honda Kozuke-no-suke Masazumi
Law in Ghost Island
1961
As
Dancers of Awa
1941
As
Cases of Hanshichi
1960
As
Shanghai Moon
1941
As
Yoki na onna
1946
As
Eleven High School Girls
1946
As
Kirare no Senta
1949
As
Priest of Darkness
1936
As Kitamura
Hanjiro of Kusama: Bird of Passage
1960
As
Gate of Flesh
1948
As
Exploits of Heisuke Isokawa
1942
As
Sagohei the Three-footer
1944
As Kai Harada
Official with a Tattoo
1960
As
A Spectacular Showdown
1959
As
Lords of Oppression
1957
As
Lords of Oppression 2
1957
As
Sedge Hat
1957
As
An Eagle Eyed Lord
1961
As
A Warrior Generation
1962
As
Hikari to kage (Kōhen)
1940
As
World of Love
1943
As
Flowers Blooming In the Storm
1940
As
Living Image
1948
As
Kunisada Chūji
1935
As
Miki, the Swordman
1951
As
Lord for a Night
1946
As
Kuriyama Daizen
1936
As
Mado Kara Tobidase
1950
As Yamada
Lair of the Snakegod
1960
As
Beautiful Departure
1939
As
Travels of Lord Mito Pt.10: Demon Naruto
1956
As
A Man's Flower Road of Triumph
1941
As
The Age of Beginnings
1947
As Second Editor
The Devil of Edo
1947
As
When We Came Back
1950
As
Golden Beast
1950
As Detective Kawana
Zoku Hebihimesama
1940
As
Yasubei Nakayama
1951
As
Judge of the Ashuras
1951
As
Sasaki Kojiro
1957
As
The Man Who Waited
1942
As
Mito Komon - The Secret Letter
1935
As
Kantaro of Ina
1943
As
A Gentle Breeze With Father
1940
As
Wakaki sugata
1943
As
Eagle of the Pacific
1953
As
Isshin Tasuke: A World in Danger
1958
As
Unruly Lion
1961
As
The Kuroda Affair
1956
As
Magistrate of Dice
1961
As
直八子供旅
1958
As
疾風愛憎峠
1954
As
旗本退屈男 謎の百万両
1954
As
Mito Komon - The Bloody Swords
1935
As
Hot Wind
1943
As Manager Okami
八幡鳩九郎
1962
As
Fall of the Shogun's Militia
1954
As
Hikari to kage (Zenpen)
1940
As
Doburoku no Tatsu
1962
As Choba
A Chivalrous Spirit
1958
As
Bull's Eye of Love
1958
As
Shinpen Tange Sazen: Sekigan no maki
1939
As Jinkô
Diary of a Wandering Lord
1959
As
Genta Shigure
1953
As
Goblin of Rashomon
1956
As
Eight Brave Brothers 2
1959
As
Eight Brave Brothers 3
1959
As
Travels of Lord Mito Pt.9
1956
As
Mito Kōmon's Rambling Journey: The Sword of the Soaring Dragon
1951
As
Travels of Lord Mito Pt.5
1954
As
A Thousand and One Nights with Toho
1947
As
Currents of Youth
1942
As Takeuchi
The Revenge of Yukinojo, Part 1: Revenge and Love
1954
As
ふり袖小天狗
1955
As
牢獄の花嫁
1955
As
Ato ni tsuzuku o shinzu
1945
As
The Revenge of Yukinojo, Part 2: Dance of Revenge
1954
As Saburobei Nagasakiya
The Revenge of Yukinojo, Part 3: Sword of Revenge
1954
As Saburobei Nagasakiya
The Fighting Firemen
1939
As Matsukichi - pickpocket
Kunisada Chuji
1958
As
The Black Hooded Man 4
1956
As
Military Song of the Morning Mist
1943
As Hachirô Amano
Shimizu Port of Chivalry
1957
As
keyboard_arrow_up